SalesAkart LogoSalesAkart Logo
Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm variant image 1

Pinch to Zoom

1/3
Alarm & Security

Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm

by SalesAkart

Specification: - An alarm need 3 AAA alkaline batteries ( included )...

R 279

Shipping calculated at checkout.

1

In stock: 1 unit

Delivery

Safe delivery with verified, genuine products

Shipping info

Secure Payments

Encrypted & trusted checkout

15-Day Returns

After inspection and approval, refunds are processed within 5 business days.

Returns policy

In-Store Pickup

Usually ready within 24 hours of order confirmation, Monday–Friday excluding public holidays.

Description

Specification: - An alarm need 3 AAA alkaline batteries ( included ) standby for 6-10 months. - A remote need a 12V/27A alkaline battery ( included ) standby for over 1 year. - Color: Black - Size of the remoter:28×58×11mm(1.10"×2.28"×0.43")(Approx.) - Frequency:433.92Mhz - Remote control distance:20m - Alarm volume:113dB(The distance is 30cm) - Wireless range:30 meters - Working environment temperature:-20~60 degree - Working environment: - Storage temperature:-30~70 degreeWhat's in the box 1 x Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm

Product Specifications

Product specifications
SpecificationDetails
BrandSalesAkart
ConditionNew
SAK IDSAK-QTX5KG
BarcodeMPTALX9411326-0
WarrantyLimited (6 months)

Ratings & Reviews

0.0

/ 5.0

0 reviews

No reviews yet. Be the first to review this product.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions answered about this product

What is the price of Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm?

The Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm is currently available at R 279 on SalesAkart. Price is inclusive of VAT and subject to change.

Is Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm in stock?

Yes, Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm is currently in stock and available for purchase on SalesAkart.

Who makes Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm?

Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm is made by SalesAkart. You can find more SalesAkart products in our Alarm & Security collection.

What are the shipping details for Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm?

Actual shipping will be calculated during checkout. Ships from Johannesburg, South Africa.

What is the return policy for Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm?

Return requests are accepted within 15 days of delivery. After inspection and approval, SalesAkart processes refunds within 5 business days. The time for funds to appear in your account may depend on your payment provider or bank.

What is the delivery policy for Bike/Bicycle Anti-Theft Alarm?

Safe delivery with verified, genuine products

SalesAkart SupportSecure Payments15-Day Easy Returns